PRIVACY POLICY

Spiceculture Bar and Grill is committed to using all commercially reasonable efforts in order to protect the privacy of personal information provided to us by website visitors. Personal information obtained in the course of conducting our business will not be collected, used or disclosed except in compliance with governing legislation, including Canada’s Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act. We never sell, rent or otherwise share any personal information we obtain with third parties unless we have notified you at an the e-mail address you provided that we intend to do so and we give you the opportunity to decline to have your personal information shared with third parties. Sometimes we use agents or contractors for processing or fulfillment. Such agents or contractors are required to use your personal information only for purposes of carrying out the services they are performing for Spiceculture Bar and Grill and are bound to safeguard the information transferred to them with measures comparable to the measures we use. We reserve the right to revise this Privacy Policy from time to time. It is your responsibility to review this Policy when you visit our website. If you do not agree with our Policy, you should cease use of this website immediately.

 

COPYRIGHT AND TRADEMARKS

All contents of this website are the exclusive property of Spiceculture Bar and Grill, as applicable, entities from whom Spiceculture Bar and Grill has licensed such content, and are protected under the copyright and trade-mark laws of Canada. All rights reserved.

The information on this website may not be copied (except for personal use where indicated), reproduced or distributed in any form or by any means whether electronic, mechanical, printed, photocopied, recorded or otherwise, without the prior written permission of Spiceculture Bar and Grill. Any infringement of our copyright and/or trademark rights will result in appropriate legal action.

 

INDEMNIFICATION

Upon request by Spiceculture Bar and Grill, you agree to defend, indemnify and hold harmless Spiceculture Bar and Grill and its affiliates and their directors, officers, employees, franchisees, and agents against any claims, demands, actions, damages or other liabilities, including without limitation, expenses, and legal fees, that arise from your use of this website. Spiceculture Bar and Grill reserves the right, at its own expense, to assume the exclusive defense and control of any matter otherwise subject to indemnification by you, in which event you will cooperate with Spiceculture Bar and Grill in asserting any available defenses.

 

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

We have provided links to other websites that we thought might be of interest to you. If you access any of these linked websites, you may leave this website. You agree that if you visit any linked website, you do so at your own risk. Spiceculture Bar and Grill makes no warranty or representation and there is no condition, express, implied or statutory, regarding the content on any linked website. Links do not imply that Spiceculture Bar and Grill sponsors, endorses, is affiliated or associated with, or is legally authorized to use any trademark, trade name, logo, copyrighted work or other intellectual property displayed in or accessible through the links, or that any linked website is authorized to use any trademark, trade name, logo, copyrighted work or other intellectual property of Spiceculture Bar and Grill.

You agree that Spiceculture Bar and Grill is not responsible or liable for the availability of, or content on, other websites or for supplementing, updating or correcting information contained on other websites.

 

GENERAL

These terms and conditions contained herein and any subsequent revisions shall be governed by and interpreted according to the

laws of the Province of Ontario or Canada as may be applicable.

If you have any questions or concerns about our website or our Privacy Policy,

please email us at info@spiceculture.ca or write to us at the following address:

 

SpiceCulture Bar and Grill

25 Aventure Ct

Mississauga, Ontario, Canada

L5T 3A1